Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO MOSS - IMO 8420919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:HOO MOSSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Kartal
Former name(s):
- Hoomoss (Until 2005 Jul)
- Betty Jean (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,360 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Betty Jean
© simonwp
Betty Jean
© Frits Olinga
Betty Jean
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!