ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALASKA RAINBOW - IMO 8500460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALASKA RAINBOWAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500460Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ALASKA RAINBOW seen at Savona(Italy) april 2004.
built by Shimonoseki/Mitsubishi in 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing
IMO:8500460
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371319000
Callsign:3FEI8
Former name(s):
- Luilang Wisdom (Until 2013 Sep)
- Alaska Rainbow (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,898 tons
Summer DWT:22,782 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’33.55” N, 120°53’12.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 234° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Moresby Png
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 16:00:28 UTCMoresby Png
2017 February 10th, 08:00:15 UTCMoresby Png
2017 January 22nd, 14:00:01 UTCZjg Cn
2016 November 8th, 10:00:27 UTCYang Zhou
2016 March 10th, 12:00:37 UTCPng Rabaul
2015 June 11th, 13:00:24 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2015 March 6th, 21:00:48 UTCKimbe
2014 December 15th, 14:30:38 UTCTw Hun
2014 December 8th, 23:00:08 UTCCn Zjg
2014 November 28th, 09:30:17 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
JIN XING
© Geir Vinnes
JIN XING
© Geir Vinnes
Alaska Rainbow
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!