ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKMAN - IMO 8106771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALKMANAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8106771Hits:832
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
ALKMAN seen at Genoa july 2004 discharging coal.
built Namura Imabari in 1985 as JAGUAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory 8
IMO:8106771
Former name(s):
- Alkman (Until 2011 Sep)
- Front Hawk (Until 1996 Aug)
- Obo Hawk (Until 1990 Oct)
- Nor Obo 8 (Until 1989 Nov)
- Siksita (Until 1989)
- Jaguar (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,181 tons
Summer DWT:66,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORY 8
© Knut Helge Schistad
VICTORY 8
© Knut Helge Schistad
Alkman
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!