ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ganton - IMO 5375060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:GantonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5375060Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lovely British coaster sailing inbound at Woolwich on 12/11/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasser
IMO:5375060
Former name(s):
- Firas R (Until 2000)
- Assem (Until 1993 Apr)
- Kim (Until 1990)
- Grenar (Until 1984)
- Ganton (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANTON
© PWR
Kim
© Frits Olinga
Kim
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!