ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHMET FATOGLU - IMO 9041124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AHMET FATOGLUAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041124Hits:1,425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AHMET FATOGLU at Genoa july 2002.Turkish built,
Gemyat 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Umit G
IMO:9041124
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000359
Callsign:TCVF
Former name(s):
- Safran 1 (Until 2014 Nov)
- Ahmet Fatoglu (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,495 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’34.56” N, 37°48’29.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:41 UTCRunvs
2018 August 1st, 00:00:37 UTCIt Svn
2018 July 16th, 15:00:12 UTCMd Giu
2018 July 11th, 08:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 23rd, 01:30:44 UTCIt Cag
2018 May 10th, 15:00:19 UTCIt Png
2018 April 18th, 16:30:00 UTCRu Tua
2018 April 12th, 11:30:43 UTCTr Karasu
2018 April 5th, 09:00:11 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 1st, 08:30:21 UTCGr Crth
More Of This Ship
UMIT G
© Salvador de la Rubia
UMIT G
© Tomasello Letterio
Umit G
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!