ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BOLTEN - IMO 9232204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BOLTENAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232204Hits:1,064
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
30.4.2004
Świnoujście, Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Dominica
IMO:9232204
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803960
Callsign:CQNQ
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Bolten (Until 2010 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,132 tons
Summer DWT:13,022 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°8’55.34” N, 15°54’24.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 218° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
11:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:17 UTCAveiro
2018 August 19th, 14:00:25 UTCTenerife
2018 August 5th, 17:00:51 UTCAveiro
2018 August 1st, 20:00:00 UTCGarrucha
2018 July 24th, 10:00:28 UTCPraia
2018 July 8th, 12:30:58 UTCAveiro
2018 May 11th, 00:27:31 UTCMontoir
2018 May 7th, 11:00:21 UTCGijon
2018 April 30th, 18:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 15th, 16:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
DOMINICA
© Captain Carlitos
DOMINICA
© prieto
DOMINICA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!