ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Malin in Helsinki ,Finland 2005.03.21
IMO:8201636
build:1982
lxbxd:203,06x25,40x9,80m
DWT:21370
main engine:15669kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’10.2” N, 7°2’26.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 8th, 17:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 4th, 12:00:35 UTCMuuga/tallin
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:54 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 25th, 11:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 20th, 00:30:30 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 December 14th, 04:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 11th, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 6th, 07:00:33 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 December 5th, 02:00:51 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
Msc Malin
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC MALIN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!