ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER VICTORY - IMO 7708742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER VICTORYAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708742Hits:961
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER VICTORY SINGAPORE APR 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Qatar
IMO:7708742
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Kwangyang (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ever Victory (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,953 tons
Summer DWT:20,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 22, 2005 01:04 (11 years ago)
Super shot, Brian!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!