ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMAWASHI - IMO 7326893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALMAWASHIAdded:Aug 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7326893Hits:6,835
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Built - 1973
Call Sign - 3EDN7
IMO - 7326893
Type - LIVESTOCK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Registry - PANAMA
Grt - 30.435
Dwt - 46.265

Marcelo: recomending this image for deletion, you have anohter image of this ship that is closer. Glenn - Admin Livestock Carriers
Lenght - 195.31
Breadth - 33.74
Shipowner - Almawashi-Almukairish
Ex Names - Mawashi Al-Gasseem, Lynda
Status - To be broken up
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 18/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Almawashi
IMO:7326893
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371632000
Callsign:3EDN7
Former name(s):
- Mawashi Al Gasseem (Until 2005 Nov)
- Lynda (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,435 tons
Summer DWT:46,265 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’31.24” N, 35°46’48.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 49° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 5th, 07:00:40 UTCMontevideo
2018 July 19th, 11:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 5th, 04:00:03 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCMontevideo
2018 May 17th, 23:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 4th, 08:00:56 UTCIskenderon
2018 February 16th, 03:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 24th, 14:00:50 UTCMersin
2017 December 9th, 02:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ALMAWASHI
© GRDN711
ALMAWASHI
© Marius Esman
ALMAWASHI
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Joy Loughnan on Aug 19, 2009 08:28 (9 years ago)
Certainly is a popular ship and one of my favourites on here.

Joy
DEREK SANDS on Aug 22, 2008 00:02 (10 years ago)
Hi Kelvin,

Don't panic, this category is for considering the photo for deletion.
Glenn is just "cutting his teeth" as an admin, the way we now do things now
means he can look to me for support and guidance, just by using this category.
I think this photo can certainly stay.

regards
Derek
Kelvin Davies on Aug 21, 2008 22:01 (10 years ago)
I know it is not my photo but I would argue the 2 photos probably meet the 30 degree rule.
It would probably take an expert in photographic forensics to decide that!
Is it possible we are getting too fussy now with proposed deletions?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!