ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe on 20.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’50.09” N, 11°31’18.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 263° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 01:00:06 UTCMostaganem
2017 March 17th, 16:30:41 UTCRavenna
2017 March 11th, 05:20:11 UTCIt Chi
2017 March 7th, 18:00:03 UTCIt Trs
2017 January 24th, 04:00:03 UTCRasa
2017 January 19th, 11:20:41 UTCMomfalcone
2017 January 12th, 11:20:54 UTCKoper
2017 January 9th, 15:00:15 UTCAugosta
2016 December 30th, 06:00:22 UTCIt Mdc
2016 December 21st, 06:00:09 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
SERENO
© miraflores
SERENO
© miraflores
PASSADEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!