ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:501
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta (1998) at Helsinki, Finland 19-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°21’39.6” N, 127°4’6.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Wrangell
Arrival:26th May 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 18:00:31 UTCWrangell
2017 May 24th, 19:30:15 UTCVancouver
2017 May 24th, 13:00:31 UTCSeattle
2017 May 14th, 14:00:42 UTCKetchikan
2017 May 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAstoria
2017 April 25th, 09:30:03 UTCKey West
2017 April 24th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
2017 March 24th, 10:00:13 UTCCoquimbo
2017 March 17th, 10:00:55 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 March 15th, 10:00:02 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Captain Ted
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!