ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEEFALKE - IMO 7017454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SEEFALKEAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7017454Hits:1,427
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built in 1970 in Bremerhaven by Schichau. Note the Schuchmann mark at the funnel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Rescuer
IMO:7017454
Former name(s):
- Seefalke (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,421 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seefalke
© simonwp
BALTIC RESCUER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!