ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Malin (1982) leaving Helsinki, Finland 21-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’9.3” N, 11°1’47.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 185° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga/tallin
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 18:00:39 UTCKotka
2016 December 8th, 20:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2016 November 29th, 18:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 28th, 03:00:41 UTCLehavre
2016 November 27th, 06:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 15th, 21:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2016 November 13th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 9th, 11:00:34 UTCRiga
2016 November 7th, 10:00:02 UTCMuuga/tallin
2016 November 6th, 18:00:13 UTCMuuga/tallin
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© Igor Dilo
MSC MALIN
© Igor Dilo
MSC MALIN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!