ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Moira - IMO 9185229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Lady MoiraAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185229Hits:1,278
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The 1998 built "Lady Moira" seen leaving Immingham dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Moira
IMO:9185229
MMSI:235053752
Callsign:MZD27
Former name(s):
- Lady Moira (Until 2007 Aug)
- Peng (Until 1999 Nov)
- Peng Chau (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’40.72” N, 2°43’20.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:9th May 2018
23:59:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 05:15:30 UTCMilford Haven
2018 October 4th, 05:15:01 UTCMilford Haven
2017 November 12th, 00:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 12th, 00:00:19 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 12th, 00:00:10 UTCAvonmouth
2016 November 12th, 00:00:24 UTCAvonmouth
2015 November 26th, 16:30:39 UTCMilford
2015 January 31st, 10:00:56 UTCPortbury
2015 January 31st, 10:00:26 UTCPortbury
2014 June 27th, 16:00:09 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MOIRA
© jeffess
SVITZER MOIRA
© jeffess
Svitzer Moira
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!