ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lago Hualaihue - IMO 7030705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Lago HualaihueAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7030705Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chilean general cargo ship at Rotterdam 29/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea
IMO:7030705
Former name(s):
- Lago Hualaihue (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,899 tons
Summer DWT:16,053 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lago Hualaihue
© Michael Neidig
LAMBORN
© Frafo
Lago Hualaihue
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!