ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lyuban - IMO 6717306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:LyubanAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6717306Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Russian "Lyuban" shown arriving at Hull
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebecca
IMO:6717306
Former name(s):
- Julia Ii (Until 2000 Oct)
- Julia (Until 2000 Jun)
- Julia I (Until 1998 Aug)
- Julia (Until 1998 Apr)
- Lyuban (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lyuban
© simonwp
Lyuban
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Lyuban
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 16:43 (8 years ago)
Built 1967 vy Valmet Oy,Turu/Abo,yn289 for Baltic Shipp.,Leningrad,call sign UMBW.Timber carrier Mirnyy type - 46 units.IMO 6717306.
2873gt,1305nt,3930dwt,loa 102,25,eng BW/Valmet 2163kW,13,5kn.
1967 LYUBAN
1970 in Lithuanian Shipp.,Klaipeda,USSR
1992 LAZDIJAI,Lithuanian Shipp.,Klaipeda,Lithuania,LYDB
1996 under Belize flag,V3TP
1997 JULIA,Estonian flag,YLMY
1998 JULIA I
1998 JULIA
2000 JULIA II
2000 JULIA
2000 REBECCA,Bolivia flag
02/2001 broken up at Mumbai.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!