ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lagos Palm - IMO 7822768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Lagos PalmAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7822768Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury Dock 16/10/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahraf B
IMO:7822768
Former name(s):
- Pearce (Until 2009 Sep)
- Boris Andreyev (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Rio (Until 1986)
- Lagos Palm (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:19,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!