ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosa - IMO 6612104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:RosaAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6612104Hits:1,831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rosa Da 499/1966
Coaster
N.V. Bodewes Schps. - Martenshoek. (487)
ex Knud Sif - 87
16/06/1987 Outward bound, passing Humber Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Ii
IMO:6612104
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 1992 May)
- Rosa (Until 1989)
- Knud Sif (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNUD SIF
© PWR
KNUD SIF
© PWR
Knud Sif
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!