ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Intanin - IMO 7038587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:IntaninAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038587Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Intanin Th 11,143/1971
General Cargo
Bangkok
Swan Hunter Shipbuilders Ltd. - Wallsend. (23)
ex Strathmore - 82, Morvada - 75
24/06/1985 Entering King George Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Intanin
IMO:7038587
Former name(s):
- Strathmore (Until 1982)
- Morvada (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,142 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTANIN
© Mike Griffiths
MORVADA
© Chris Howell
STRATHMORE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!