ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Honduras - IMO 7712169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HondurasAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712169Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 28/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Wallis Ii
IMO:7712169
Former name(s):
- Forum Fiji (Until 2003 Feb)
- Capitaine Wallis Ii (Until 2002 Apr)
- Andrea Brovig (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sinar Jambi (Until 2001 Mar)
- Hari Bhum (Until 1993 Jun)
- Topaz (Until 1991 Sep)
- Honduras (Until 1991 Mar)
- Eal Topaz (Until 1990)
- Honduras (Until 1989 Dec)
- Merkur Africa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Euro Texas (Until 1988)
- Honduras (Until 1987)
- Hoegh Apapa (Until 1981)
- Honduras (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,696 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONDURAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HONDURAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HONDURAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!