ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Socrates - IMO 5315216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:SocratesAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:April 01, 1982IMO:5315216Hits:1,466
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Socrates Gr 8,583/1958
General Cargo
Piraeus
A.G. "Weser" - Bremen. (1334)
ex Sternal Trader - 81, Axenfels - 77, Narendralaxmi - 72, Axenfels - 72, Schelde - 69
berthed in Hull in April 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Socrates
IMO:5315216
Former name(s):
- Sternal Trader (Until 1981)
- Axenfels (Until 1977)
- Narendralaxmi (Until 1972)
- Schelde (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,516 tons
Summer DWT:12,518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXENFELS
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!