ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARAS SHEVCHENKO - IMO 6508195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:TARAS SHEVCHENKOAdded:Mar 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6508195Hits:1,743
Location:Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Taras Shevchenko, Cruise Ship. IMO No 6508195.
Built 1966 Builder Mathias-Thesen-Werft Germany
Flag Ukraine.
DWT 6,000. GT 20,027.
Engine Sulzer.

Picture Taken at Curacao from the Carla Costa on Feb 1986

Vessel Identification
Name:Tara
IMO:6508195
Former name(s):
- Taras Shevchenko (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,100 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Marco Schoone
TARAS SHEVCHENKO
© Marco Schoone
TARAS SCHEVCHENKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:13 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!