ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:1,435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jane, 1997, gt 6,326, DEU, Hamburg

m.s. Karin/Ergon Kopke AG

ex Karin-98

Le Havre FRA, 07/11/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’33.71” N, 2°33’28.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
23:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 23:30:53 UTCDzalg
2018 January 5th, 20:00:22 UTCFrfos
2018 January 4th, 07:00:35 UTCItspe
2017 December 24th, 07:30:38 UTCFrfos
2017 December 22nd, 00:01:21 UTCItspe
2017 December 9th, 04:00:53 UTCFrfos
2017 November 26th, 12:00:55 UTCDzalg
2017 November 25th, 06:00:35 UTCFrfos
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:44 UTCItspe
2017 November 13th, 17:00:54 UTCMtmar
More Of This Ship
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!