Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edough - IMO 7420235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EdoughAdded:Apr 03, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Algerian general cargo vessel Edough, bt. 1977, gt. 5438, entering the locks of Antwerp on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaikur Ii
Former name(s):
- Edough (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,438 tons
Summer DWT:8,190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Przemek
© Axel Hüttemann
© Axel Hüttemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!