ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Probity - IMO 7632424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:World ProbityAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632424Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
15,356 g.t. built 1978. Sailing inbound at Tilbury on 29/11/80.

IMO Added 7632424 - In service as Lontec 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lontec
IMO:7632424
Former name(s):
- Da Peng (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,249 tons
Summer DWT:25,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD PROBITY
© Ken Lubi
WORLD PROBITY
© Ken Lubi
World Probity
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!