ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG BEI - IMO 7433751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DONG BEIAdded:Mar 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7433751Hits:1,066
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DONG BEI NEW WATERWAY MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiang Yuan
IMO:7433751
Former name(s):
- Hong Ye (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mandarin Star (Until 1997 Feb)
- Dong Bei (Until 1994 Aug)
- Alvorada (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,738 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALVORADA
© carlo martinelli
ALVORADA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
kenji agena on May 31, 2017 01:01 (3 months ago)
i was one of the crew on this cargo ship until it was delivered to the chinese COSCO in rotterdam on july 7, 1990, the date on the description is wrong, it was ALVORADA until july 7, 1990, the day we, all filipino and greek crew disembarked in rotterdam.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!