ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TAGE - IMO 7809871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TAGEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809871Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of CMA CGM TAGE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, during the early morning hours of March 21, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Upstream
IMO:7809871
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tage (Until 2008 May)
- Fort Desaix (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TAGE
© Andreas Spörri
CMA CGM TAGE
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM TAGE
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Mar 22, 2005 12:53 (11 years ago)
We could call it the Piché Continental Ice Pack......
Kent Malo on Mar 22, 2005 01:43 (11 years ago)
Marc must have emptied his ice trays in the St Lawrence, there is more ice today. :-D
Lanaud on Mar 22, 2005 01:21 (11 years ago)
Nice design for that ship, plus the reflection in the water gives it special appeal.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!