ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TAGE - IMO 7809871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TAGEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809871Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Fully-laden CMA CGM TAGE (ex-FORT DESAIX) as shown while downbound on the St.Laurence River off Verchères, Québec, on March 21, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Upstream
IMO:7809871
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tage (Until 2008 May)
- Fort Desaix (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TAGE
© Andreas Spörri
CMA CGM TAGE
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM TAGE
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!