ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE DIAMANT - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LE DIAMANTAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325629Hits:401
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 16.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’22.96” S, 66°17’33.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:New Island
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCWest_point
2016 December 20th, 07:00:05 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 12th, 14:00:17 UTCAitcho Is
2016 December 10th, 07:00:25 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 26th, 14:00:15 UTCMaxwell Bay Antartic
2016 November 24th, 06:00:19 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 17th, 14:00:44 UTCGreat Wall
2016 November 15th, 07:00:58 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 8th, 09:00:11 UTCGreat Wall
2016 November 5th, 07:00:14 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!