ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:696
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Departing Helsinki on 8.6.2007 bound for Stockholm
IMO number : 6810627
Gross tonnage : 24220
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Bahamas
Ex. names: HAMBURG 1969, HANSEATIC 1973
Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 11, 2007 00:53 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo of a nice ship (with an odd funnel)
Jukka Koskimies on Jun 10, 2007 13:37 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marc! I'm glad that you found it acceptable.

Regards
Jukka
Marc Piché on Jun 09, 2007 20:53 (11 years ago)
Picture postcard perfect!!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!