ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TROVE - IMO 9186302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL TROVEAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186302Hits:890
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 22.03.2005.

   Built: 2000
   GRT: 58684
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trove
IMO:9186302
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258774000
Callsign:LAKB6
Former name(s):
- Hual Trove (Until 2005 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,684 tons
Summer DWT:21,200 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’37.6” S, 72°4’51.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 343° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
06:35:43 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 06:35:43 UTCJpyok
2018 August 16th, 23:00:35 UTCCn Ynt
2018 July 31st, 05:00:38 UTCSg_sin
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:08 UTCMa_tng
2018 June 7th, 05:00:27 UTCUs_ilg
2018 June 5th, 07:00:49 UTCUs_nyc
2018 April 30th, 01:00:48 UTCJp_kws
2018 April 29th, 01:00:44 UTCJp_ngo
2018 April 27th, 23:00:04 UTCJp_ukb
2018 April 26th, 23:00:25 UTCJp_hij
More Of This Ship
HUAL TROVE
© Pieter Inpyn
HUAL TROVE
© Pieter Inpyn
HOEGH TROVE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!