ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARCELONA - IMO 9078232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BARCELONAAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9078232Hits:714
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 22.03.2005.
Built: 1994
GRT: 47367
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Cherry
IMO:9078232
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354282000
Callsign:3FPU4
Former name(s):
- Barcelona (Until 2015 Jan)
- Sierra Nevada Highway (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,249 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’30.24” N, 12°38’0.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Brs>ca Hal
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
20:45:40 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 03:00:04 UTCTwtpe>jpchb
2018 August 24th, 20:45:40 UTCGb Brs>ca Hal
2018 August 16th, 20:45:27 UTCGb Sou > Gb Brs
2018 August 15th, 01:30:57 UTCDe Eme>gb Sou
2018 August 13th, 07:00:55 UTCDe Brv>de Eme
2018 August 12th, 02:00:15 UTCBe Zee>de Brv
2018 August 7th, 23:00:20 UTCEs Vgo>be Zee
2018 August 5th, 04:00:54 UTCZaplz>esvgo
2018 July 19th, 23:00:52 UTCZa Dur > Za Plz
2018 July 13th, 16:30:54 UTCMu Plu > Za Dur
More Of This Ship
VAN CHERRY
© jens smit
VAN CHERRY
© Geir Vinnes
VAN CHERRY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!