ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egy Link - IMO 8819017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:Egy LinkAdded:Jun 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819017Hits:1,653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Total Teu capacity of 415, Maximum Teu of 290 in the Holds and 125 on Deck, 6 Crane(s) with a safe working load of 12.5 tonnes.

Built at Galatz Shipyd., Egypt Flagged, RR Classed, Length Overall of 158.68 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 134.22 m., Draught of 7.80 m., Beam of 22.80 m., Gross Tonnage of 12,215, M.A.N. Engine, Speed of 15.00, Horsepower of 8,200B at 157.

Grain Capacity of 22,768 cu.m., Bale Capacity of 21,709 cu.m., 4 Holds, 4 Hatches,


IDENTIFICATION: Exnames are Super Star, Ankas, Bravo.
Call Sign 6ACJ,
Reported sold to Undisclosed interests on 18 January 2001 for US$ 0.95m.
all shipping data from Shipping Intelligence Network

Vessel Identification
Name:Se Pho
IMO:8819017
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445100000
Callsign:HMZG
Former name(s):
- Rak Won 2 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Egy Link (Until 2008 May)
- Super Star (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ankas (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bravo (Until 2001 Feb)
- Maraki (Until 1998 Jul)
- Amara (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,215 tons
Summer DWT:15,886 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAK WON 2
© Yuxin Wang
RAK WON 2
© Yuxin Wang
Rak Won 2
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!