ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MARS - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent [View profile]Title:UNION MARSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229166Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Uddevalla 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’28.18” N, 18°31’47.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:20th May 2020
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:58 UTCStralsund
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 1st, 02:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 18:00:44 UTCNewport
2018 August 17th, 06:00:30 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCKing Lynn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:02 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 31st, 19:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 26th, 11:00:43 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FRI SEA
© Marcus-S
FRI SEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI SEA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!