Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CAPE HARALAMBOSAdded:Jun 22, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
CAPE HARALAMBOS seen at Gibraltar april 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Zosco Ningbo
Former name(s):
- Cape Haralambos (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marine Courage (Until 2003 Nov)
- La Colina (Until 1995)
- Sea Bell (Until 1993 Mar)
- Pacific Courage (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:69,234 tons
Summer DWT:127,958 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!