ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna D - IMO 7392024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:Anna DAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7392024Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anna D waiting to enter Latchford large lock on the Manchester ship canal. 10/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Antunes Carneiro
IMO:7392024
Flag:Sao Tome & Principe
Former name(s):
- Anna D (Until 2009 Mar)
- Celebrity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:633 tons
Summer DWT:946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Tome
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY
© PWR
Antunes Carneiro
© Captain Johan
Antunes Carneiro
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!