ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gina D - IMO 7343396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:Gina DAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7343396Hits:741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gina D heading towards Runcorn at Moore on the Manchester ship canal. 14/04/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Gina D
IMO:7343396
Flag:U.k.
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Rose (Until 1999 Jun)
- Island Swift (Until 1990 Jul)
- Seaborne Trader (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:507 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liverpool
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GINA D
© Barry Graham
GINA D
© Barry Graham
GINA D
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!