ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERSMEER - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EVERSMEERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eversmeer, Swansea, 17.4.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’48.58” N, 12°59’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Lidkoping
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 08:00:36 UTCLidkoping
2017 September 15th, 08:00:21 UTCRostok
2017 September 4th, 08:00:40 UTCMuuga
2017 August 25th, 02:00:29 UTCGhent
2017 August 17th, 10:00:29 UTCStralsund
2017 August 14th, 19:00:44 UTCFredericia
2017 August 11th, 04:00:52 UTCMersrags
2017 August 8th, 02:00:26 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 July 26th, 15:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!