ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY C - IMO 9100188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EMILY CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100188Hits:1,728
Location:Swansea, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emily C, Swansea, 27.4.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Titran
IMO:9100188
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311874000
Callsign:C6SE9
Former name(s):
- Leistein (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lukas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Emily C (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,775 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.27” N, 24°42’24.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Tallin
Arrival:19th Dec 2022
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 8th, 03:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 20th, 15:45:35 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 16th, 23:00:29 UTCSkagen Road
2018 August 15th, 20:00:11 UTCDrammen
2018 August 15th, 08:00:59 UTCMoss
2018 August 14th, 17:00:55 UTCEydehamn
2018 August 4th, 08:00:27 UTCFloro
2018 July 31st, 07:30:05 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 26th, 06:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 25th, 01:00:19 UTCRotterdam

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Titran
© Gerolf Drebes
TITRAN
© Stan Laundon
Titran
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!