ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:761
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9166481
Hull built by Zaliv Shipyard, Kerch, Ukraine.
Finished by IDHA Shipbuilding Service BV, Krimpen aan de IJssel, Netherlands.
AMELAND - Ameland Shipping (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’55.19” N, 6°20’53.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 329° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Calais
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCEemshaven
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2018 February 14th, 23:00:53 UTCCalais
2018 January 29th, 07:00:55 UTCPeterhead
2018 January 25th, 06:00:54 UTCIpswich
2018 January 23rd, 22:30:52 UTCDordrecht
2018 January 20th, 12:45:56 UTCCalais
2018 January 14th, 09:00:03 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!