ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:802
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9166481
Hull built by Zaliv Shipyard, Kerch, Ukraine.
Finished by IDHA Shipbuilding Service BV, Krimpen aan de IJssel, Netherlands.
AMELAND - Ameland Shipping (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°11’4.32” N, 5°22’41.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 257° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 8th, 09:45:01 UTCAberdeen
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 September 11th, 10:00:59 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 6th, 20:00:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 4th, 20:00:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 12:30:14 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 29th, 06:30:16 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:49 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 17th, 13:45:53 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!