ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA 1 - IMO 7310973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DANA 1Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310973Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dana-1 in Ostend, Belgium, September 19th 2004, ex: Ladoga-6 | IMO No. 7310973 | Flag: Belize | GT 1568 | dwt 1968 | Loa 81,01m | Beam 11,94m | Draft 4,01m | Built 1973 by Rauma-Repola Oy, Finland | Owner/Operator: North-Western Shipping Joint Stock Co., St.Petersburg, Russia. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana 1
IMO:7310973
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181402
Callsign:ERNB
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 6 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:1,885 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’12.97” N, 37°40’18.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 278° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
27 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCChornomorsk
2018 June 19th, 06:00:04 UTCEregli
2018 June 5th, 15:00:40 UTCRostov On Don
2018 May 17th, 08:00:54 UTCGiurgiulesti
2018 April 21st, 19:00:06 UTCNemrut
2018 April 9th, 16:00:11 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 5th, 12:00:53 UTCTr Ssx
2018 March 29th, 22:00:22 UTCYeysk
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCKherson
2016 December 16th, 06:00:25 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
Ladoga 6
© simonwp
Dana 1
© Wil Weijsters
DANA 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!