ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:935
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anmi (ex Arklow Freedom) leaves Eastham locks on the Mersey. 13/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’7.98” N, 28°21’26.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 5th, 14:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 1st, 06:00:21 UTCKantvik
2018 August 25th, 06:00:52 UTCRostock
2018 August 19th, 18:00:50 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 17th, 08:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 24th, 08:00:33 UTCGijon
2018 July 17th, 15:00:45 UTCRochefort
2018 July 12th, 01:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 01:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!