ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELTRUDE F - IMO 7925869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GELTRUDE FAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925869Hits:723
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GELTRUDE F seen in Genoa 1985.Converted to tanker
IMO:7925869.
Vessel Identification
Name:Florin
IMO:7925869
Former name(s):
- Four Lochs (Until 2007 May)
- Geltrude F (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,414 tons
Summer DWT:49,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GELTRUDE F
© Gianpaolo
GELTRUDE F
© Gianpaolo
FLORIN
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!