ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITTORIA GARDELLA - IMO 5061293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VITTORIA GARDELLAAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5061293Hits:1,394
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
VITTORIA GARDELLA laid up Genoa 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vito
IMO:5061293
Former name(s):
- Cape Franklin (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,349 tons
Summer DWT:16,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
VITO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
VITO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 06, 2006 19:29 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Genova (Italy)
IMO: 5061293
Pos-names: Vito (Kingstown)
Built by: U.K. (GBR) in 1959
Shiptype: Bulk ore carrier
Observations:
Scrapped date: 15/Jul/1988 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers

Another great photo my friend, congratulations and thank you for posted it!
regards Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!