ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAS PROVENCE - IMO 8508436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FAS PROVENCEAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8508436Hits:1,177
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FAS PROVENCE under repair at Genoa july 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fas Provence
IMO:8508436
Former name(s):
- Siam Bay (Until 1997 Oct)
- Ville De Dubai (Until 1992 Nov)
- Britta Thien (Until 1989 May)
- Ael Europa (Until 1989 Jan)
- Britta Thien (Until 1988 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,071 tons
Summer DWT:8,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAS PROVENCE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
FAS PROVENCE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
FAS PROVENCE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!