ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADJA - IMO 8865937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:NADJAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865937Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nadja in Ostend, Belgium, June 2nd 2004, ex: Omskiy-125 | IMO No. 8865937 | Flag: Cambodia/Batumi | GT 2441 | dwt 2957 | Loa 108,40m | Beam ? m | Draft ? m | Built 1985 by Societatea Comerciala Navol SA, Oltenita, Romania | Owner: Argo Shipping Co. Ltd., Riga, Latvia. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 125
IMO:8865937
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310060
Callsign:UEYC
Former name(s):
- Nadja (Until 2006 May)
- Omskiy 125 (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°55’24.88” N, 36°28’28.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 20:00:06 UTCConstanta
2018 July 25th, 22:00:53 UTCRostov
2018 July 15th, 18:00:53 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCSamsun
2018 February 18th, 16:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 31st, 02:00:34 UTCOpl
2017 December 29th, 14:00:03 UTCOpl
2017 December 28th, 14:00:47 UTCPoti
2017 November 15th, 12:00:55 UTCAzov
2017 November 13th, 03:00:03 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 125
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
OMSKIY 125
© Savitskiy Igor
OMSKIY 125
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!