ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORINTHOS - IMO 7532052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KORINTHOSAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532052Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KORINTHOS at Genoa june 1995,built 1978 as PROFESSOR SZAFER.I think scrapped few time ago.
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Szafer
IMO:7532052
Former name(s):
- Korinthos (Until 1998 Jun)
- Profesor Szafer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,022 tons
Summer DWT:13,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Mike Griffiths
PROFESOR SFAFER
© Leo Johannes
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!