ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211078Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Blyth / 9211078 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’51.38” N, 11°53’4.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 177° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Vordingborg
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 07:00:04 UTCBrevik
2018 February 12th, 07:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 7th, 08:00:57 UTCVordingborg
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 31st, 14:00:40 UTCHorsens
2018 January 20th, 09:30:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 12th, 02:00:07 UTCBarreiro
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCSkien
2017 December 28th, 01:00:21 UTCFr Dkk
2017 December 27th, 06:00:32 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© jeffess
FRI KVAM
© George58
FRI KVAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!