ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Eval - IMO 5070127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:St EvalAdded:Jun 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5070127Hits:6,519
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
The former British tug St. Eval, now converted to a luxury yacht, sails into her home port of Vancouver. Originally built in Scotland in 1929, she had a long and colourful history as a tug in England. She was purchased in the early 1990s and converted in Seattle by Dennis Washington, owner of the Seaspan International marine empire based in Vancouver. She is 35m in length, 209 GT, and still flies the British flag. [7-Jun-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:St.eval
IMO:5070127
MMSI:233217000
Callsign:GTJF
Former name(s):
- Chieftain (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!